Our Equipment

Our Equipment

We have a range of control systems equipment available for rental from lighting consoles to fibre cabling. The list of equipment below shows our main items available and we try to keep it up to date, however if there is something you are looking for that is not listed please get in touch

In this section

List Of Our Rental Range

View Product By Category

  • All
  • DMX Splitters
  • Ethernet - DMX Converters
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • Laptops
  • Lighting Console Wings
  • Lighting Consoles
  • Media Server Capture Cards
  • Media Servers
  • Multicores
  • Network Processors
  • Network Switches
  • Video Matrix's & Switchers
  • Video Monitors
  • Video Splitters & Converters
Apple Macbook Pro 15-inch
Apple Macbook Pro 15-inch
Avolites Ai Infinity 8 Media Server
Avolites Ai Infinity 8 Media Server
Avolites Quartz
Avolites Quartz
Avolites Sapphire Touch
Avolites Sapphire Touch
Avolites Tiger Touch II
Avolites Tiger Touch II
Avolites Titan Mobile Fader Wing
Avolites Titan Mobile Fader Wing
Avolites TitanNet Processor (TNP)
Avolites TitanNet Processor (TNP)
Barco ImagePro II
Barco ImagePro-II
Blackmagic Design Smart Videohub 20x20 SDI Matrix
Blackmagic Design Smart Videohub 20×20 SDI Matrix
Blackmagic Design Smart View Duo SDI Preview Screen
Blackmagic Design Smart View Duo SDI Preview Screen
Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini - HDMI to SDI Converter
Blackmagic Design Teranex Mini – HDMI to SDI Converter
Datapath FX4
Datapath FX4
Datapath FX4-SDI
Datapath Vision SDI2 Capture Card
Datapath Vision SDI2 Capture Card
Datapath VisionSC SDI4 Capture Card
Datapath VisionSC SDI4 Capture Card
Dell Ultrasharp U2415 24″ 1920×1200 (16:10) Monitor
Elation eNode 8 Pro
Elation eNode 8 Pro
Green Hippo Boreal+ DP
Green Hippo Boreal+ DP
Green Hippo Karst+ DP
Green Hippo Karst+ DP
High End Systems DP8000
High End Systems Full Boar 4
High End Systems Full Boar 4
High End Systems Hog 4
High End Systems Hog 4
High End Systems Playback Wing 4
High End Systems Playback Wing 4
High End Systems Road Hog 4
High End Systems Road Hog 4
Lenovo T420 Laptop
Lenovo T420 Laptop
Lightware MX2-8X8-HDMI20-AUDIO HDMI2.0 4K UHD Standalone Matrix Switcher
Lightware MX2-8X8-HDMI20-AUDIO HDMI2.0 4K UHD Standalone Matrix Switcher
Luminex Gigacore 16XT POE
Luminex Gigacore 16XT POE Switch
Luminex LumiNode 12
Luminex LumiNode 4
Luminex LumiSplit 2.10
Luminex LumiSplit 2.10
MA Lighting GrandMA2 Full-size
MA Lighting GrandMA2 Full-size
MA Lighting GrandMA2 Light
MA Lighting GrandMA2 Light
MA Lighting GrandMA3 Full-size
MA Lighting GrandMA3 Full-size
MA Lighting GrandMA3 Light
MA Lighting GrandMA3 Light
Illuminate Lighting Ltd logo
Multicore – 1x 16A 4mm, 2x OpticalCon Quad MM Fibre
FOH Multicore - 1x16a - 2x CAT6a Ethercon - 2x 3 pin Convertcon - 100m
Multicore – 1x16a 2.5mm, 2x CAT6a Ethercon, 2x 3 pin Convertcon
Neutrik OpticalCon Duo Xtreme OM3 Multimode Fiber
OpticalCon Duo OM3 Multimode Fiber
Proplex OpticalCon MTP 12 SWA OM3 Multimode Fiber
OpticalCon MTP 12 SWA OM3 Multimode Fiber
Proplex OpticalCon Quad SWA OM3 Multimode Fiber
OpticalCon Quad SWA OM3 Multimode Fiber
Telex - RTS HR1 Headset
Telex – RTS HR1 Headset
Telex - RTS HR2 Headset
Telex – RTS HR2 Headset
TMB Sneak Snake 4 Universe Break In
TMB Sneak Snake 4 Universe Break In
TMB Sneak Snake 4 Universe Break Out
TMB Sneak Snake 4 Universe Break Out